Leonard Feather

Leonard Feather
Aliases
Leonard Feather's Swinging Swedes
Leonard Feather's West Coast Jazzmen
Real name
Leonard Geoffrey Feather
Born
September 13, 1914
Died
September 22, 1994
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00009870668
Member of
The Night Blooming Jazzmen Leader, piano
Family
Jane Feather Wife
Lorraine Feather Daughter
Buy

Meta

Added by Mathieu
Managed by Bastien