Search

Artist

Ed Townsend

Ed Townsend
Aliases
Eddy Williams
Ed Townsend with Band
Real name
Edward Benjamin Townsend
Born
April 16, 1929
Died
August 13, 2003
Country
United States
IPI
00030943402 9 works
00030943500 6 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Soul singer, songwriter, producer and record label owner

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals