Search

Artist

Frankie Trumbauer

Frankie Trumbauer
Aliases
Frankie Trumbauer and His Orch.
Frankie Trumbauer and His Orchestra
Frankie Trumbauer & His Orchestra
Frank Trumbauer and His Orchestra
Sioux City Six - Under Direction of Frank Trumbauer
Real name
Orie Frank Trumbauer
Born
May 30, 1901
Died
June 11, 1956
Country
United States
IPI
00031108633 2 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Jazz saxophonist born in Carbondale, Illinois, specializing in the C Melody saxophone.

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by Oliver One

Popular Originals