Search

Artist

Jimmy Page

Jimmy Page
Aliases
Jimmy Page - Led Zeppelin Tribute
Real name
James Patrick Page
Born
January 9, 1944
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00023254027 28 works
00089147834 68 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Rock musician, songwriter and record producer
Member of
Led Zeppelin
Yardbirds (1966-1968)
The Honeydrippers
Willie and The Poor Boys

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Jimmy Page