Discover

Artist

Joe Harris

Joe Harris
Aliases
Joe Harris & The Pink Umbrellas
Joske Harry's & The King Creoles
Real name
Georges Lisabeth
Born
December 25, 1943
Died
June 1, 2003
Country
Belgium

Meta

Added by Canary

Covers by Joe Harris

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1984 G.G. Anderson
1972 Benny Andersson & Björn Ulvaeus
1982 Andreas Martin
1977 Costa Cordalis
1980 Karel Gott
1985 Niagara [DE], Arne & Nelleke
1981 Danyel Gerard, Dennie Christian
1968 David Whitfield with Mantovani and His Orchestra and Chorus
1971 Ruth Casey with Graham Prince Ensemble
1971 Björn Ulvaeus & Benny Andersson
1975 Udo Jürgens
Covered by (2 artists)
1978 Udo Jürgens
1971 Lally Stott
1975 Michael Holm
1971 Lally Stott
1971 The Magic Lanterns
1971 The Magic Lanterns
1971 J.N. Shakespeare
1969 (unknown)
1981 Jane Froman with Chorus and Orchestra conducted by Sid Feller
1976 Bata Illic
1979 Bata Illic
1981 Captain & Tennille
1989 Anne Murray
1974 (unknown), (unknown)
1981 Karel Gott
1964 Richard Berry and The Pharaohs
Covered by Walter Grootaers
1977 Peter Alexander
1976 Karel Gott
Covered by Paul Bruna
1977 The De Paur Chorus, La Esterella
1985 Audrey Landers & Camilo Sesto
1973 The Hollies
1980 José Vélez
1979 Tony Marshall
1979 Erik Silvester
1992 Andy Borg, The New Four
1971 Christie
1980 Oliver Onions
Covered by Jo Vally
1971 Dan & Jonas, (unknown)
1977 Costa Cordalis
1982 Zacar
1982 Rex Gildo
1981 Adriano Celentano
1971 Lally Stott, Gregory Ken
1981 Todd Duncan
1981 Roberto Blanco
1981 Eric Charden
1971 Nancy Cuomo
1981 Tom Jones
1981 Umberto Bindi, Cilla Black
1981 Carole King
1979 Jürgen Marcus
1972 Gerry Monroe

Releases

Albums

Singles

Title Performer Release date Label
Aan 't witte strand van San Angelo Joe Harris 1984 Gnome
Amore mio Joe Harris 1982 Gnome
Blue Hawaii Bay Joe Harris & Chrissy 1985 Gnome
Butterfly Joe Harris 1981 Gnome
Cara Mia Joe Harris & The Pink Umbrellas 1968 Arcade [BE]
Drink rode wijn Joe Harris 1975 Gnome
El Matador Joe Harris 1975 Gnome
Erst seh'n Joe Harris 1971 Polydor
Geen komedie Lady Joe Harris 1971 Polydor
Home Isn't Home Anymore Joe Harris 1969 Arcade [BE]
Ik wil 'n knoopje aan je bloesje zijn Joe Harris 1979 Gnome
Jij en ik Joe Harris 1989 Telstar [NL]
Jou alleen wil ik steeds om me heen Joe Harris 1976 Gnome
'k zing een lied, Violetta Joe Harris 1974 CBS
Linda Joe Harris 1992 Telstar [NL]
Louie Louie Joske Harry's & The King Creoles 1964 Arsa
Mare Mare Joe Harris 1977 Gnome
Maria Magdalena Joe Harris 1976 Gnome
Mijn hele leven lang Joe Harris 1973 Elf Provinciën
No por favor Joe Harris 1980 Gnome
Ouwe Rinus Van de Veen Joe Harris 1978 Gnome
Perdona me Joe Harris 1979 Gnome
Rio Blanco Joe Harris 1977 Gnome
Santa Maria Joe Harris 1980 Gnome
Schwabadaba ding ding Joe Harris 1971 Polydor
Sharazan Joe Harris & Chrissy 1982 Gnome
Tsjingeling Joe Harris 1977 Gnome
Un africain à Paris Joe Harris 1971 CBS
Voorbij Joe Harris 1981 Gnome
Zilverdropjes Joe Harris 1972 Polydor