Search

Artist

Dock Boggs

Dock Boggs
Aliases
"Dock" Boggs
Real name
Moran Lee Boggs
Born
February 7, 1898
Died
February 7, 1971
Country
United States
Comments
Influential folk singer and banjo player born in West Norton, Virginia
Related
Melvin Robinette Fiddle

Meta

Added by Quentin

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Dock Boggs