Search

Artist

Jimmy Ricks

visual
Aliases
James Ricks
Jimmy Ricks and The Ravens III
Jimmy Ricks & The Raves
Jimmy Ricks with Chorus and Orchestra
Personal name
James Thomas Ricks
Born
August 6, 1924
Died
July 2, 1974
Country
United States
IPI
00026007716 1 work
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Jimmy Ricks was the founder of The Ravens. He sang bass and lead with them from 1946 to 1956.
Member of
The Ravens
Buy

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Jimmy Ricks