Search

Artist

Burt Blanca

Burt Blanca
Aliases
Burt Blanca et ses guitares magiques
Real name
Norbert Arthur Blancke
Born
August 6, 1944
Country
Belgium
IPI
00042859859 2 works
Affiliation
SABAM
Comments
Rock singer and guitarist from Brussels
Member of
The King Creoles
The Klaxons [BE]
Related labels
B B Maurice   owner of

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Burt Blanca