Search

Artist

Barry Gibb

Barry Gibb
Aliases
Barry Gibb & Friends
Real name
Barry Alan Crompton Gibb
Born
September 1, 1946
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00011811727 253 works
Affiliation
BMI, PRS
Comments
Guitarist, vocalist and songwriter
He was inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1994 and into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 1997, as performer (Bee Gees).
Member of
Bee Gees
Family
Maurice Gibb Brother
Robin Gibb Brother
Andy Gibb Brother
Stephen Gibb Son
Ashley Gibb Son

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Barry Gibb