Demis Roussos

Demis Roussos
Aliases
Démis Roussos
Real name
Artemios Ventouris Roussos
Born
June 15, 1946
Died
January 25, 2015
Country
Greece
Comments
Full name in Greek alphabet: Αρτέμιος Bεντούρης Pούσσος.
Member of
Aphrodite's Child Lead singer, bass
We Five [GR]
Zoe and The Stormies
Buy

Meta

Added by Quentin

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Demis Roussos