Search

Artist

Dale Bozzio

Dale Bozzio
Aliases
Dale Bozzio of Missing Persons
Real name
Dale Frances Consalvi
Born
March 2, 1955
Country
United States
IPI
00008634000 1 work
00231987747 1 work
Comments
Progressive rock and new wave vocalist. Currently goes by the name of Dale Bozzio-McKenzie, after marrying Richard McKenzie.
Member of
Missing Persons
Family
Terry Bozzio Husband (1979-1986)

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Dale Bozzio