Search

Artist

Johnny Mercer

Johnny Mercer
Aliases
Johnny Mercer and His Orchestra
Real name
John Herndon Mercer
Born
November 18, 1909
Died
June 25, 1976
Country
United States
IPI
00020520152 124 works
00431195479 17 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Songwriter, lyricist, and vocalist
He is the Founding President of the Songwriters Hall of Fame, and inducted into it in 1971
Related labels
Capitol Records   founder of

Meta

Added by Bastien