Discover

Artist

Roger McGuinn

Roger McGuinn
Aliases
Jim McGuinn
Real name
James Joseph McGuinn III
Born
July 13, 1942
Country
United States
IPI
00018923575
00034710703
00063641681
Member of
The Byrds
The Beefeaters [1]

Meta

Added by Bastien

Covers by Roger McGuinn

Title Performer Release date Originally by
2001 Prince's Orchestra
March 1977 Peter Frampton
March 1977 Tom Petty and The Heartbreakers
August 9, 1994 Arthur Alexander
March 17, 1998 Pete Seeger and Sonny Terry
1980 Graham Parker and The Rumour
2001 (unknown)
2001 Libby Holman with Josh White
1998 Buell Kazee
August 1989 The Byrds
2001 (unknown)
March 1977 Bob Dylan
June 1973 (unknown)
1991 Reckless Sleepers
2001 Leroy Carr
August 1969 Bob Dylan
1998 Richard (Rabbit) Brown
August 24, 2004 Lambert Murphy
2001 Blind Willie Johnson
2003 Bob Dylan
1975 Bob Dylan
June 1973 Tom Rush
1980 Lynn Anderson
1975 The Byrds
1993 Bob Dylan
August 1989 Bob Dylan
1993 Bob Dylan
October 30, 2007 Bob Dylan
September 1974 Charlie Rich
May 1976 (unknown)
May 1976 Kris Kristofferson
2001 "Uncle Bunt" Stephens
1980 Graham Parker and The Rumour
August 1989 The Byrds
1998 "Dock" Boggs
June 1973 (unknown), (unknown)
2001 Thelma La Vizzo
October 11, 2005 (unknown), The Limeliters
2003 (unknown), The Limeliters
July 15, 2008 (unknown), The Limeliters
1998 Lulu Belle & Scotty and Five String Banjo
May 1976 Bob Dylan
2001 Lena Bourne Fish
March 1977 George Jones
1989 Bob Dylan & The Band