Discover

Artist

Roger McGuinn

Roger McGuinn
Aliases
Jim McGuinn
Real name
James Joseph McGuinn III
Born
July 13, 1942
Country
United States
IPI
00018923575
00034710703
00063641681
Member of
The Byrds
The Beefeaters [1]

Meta

Added by Bastien

Releases

Albums

Title Performer Release date Label
Back from Rio Roger McGuinn 1991 Arista
Cardiff Rose Roger McGuinn May 1976 Columbia
City Roger McGuinn & Chris Hillman featuring Gene Clark 1980 Capitol Records
McGuinn, Clark & Hillman McGuinn, Clark & Hillman 1979 Capitol Records
McGuinn-Hillman McGuinn-Hillman 1980 Capitol Records
Peace on You Roger McGuinn September 1974 Columbia
Preflyte Crosby - McGuinn - Hillman - Clark - Clarke 1969 Together
Roger McGuinn Roger McGuinn June 1973 Columbia
Roger McGuinn & Band Roger McGuinn 1975 Columbia
Thunderbyrd Roger McGuinn March 1977 Columbia
Treasures from the Folk Den Roger McGuinn 2001 Appleseed Recordings

Performances also appear on

Title Performer Release date Label
Adios Amigo - A Tribute to Arthur Alexander various artists August 9, 1994 Razor & Tie
Beautiful Dreamer - The Songs of Stephen Foster various artists August 24, 2004 American Roots Publishing
Bob Dylan - The 30th Anniversary Concert Celebration various artists 1993 Columbia
Byrd Parts various artists 1998 Raven Records
Byrd Parts 2 various artists 2003 Raven Records
Easy Rider - Music from the Soundtrack various artists August 1969 Dunhill
I Feel Possessed Crowded House August 1989 Capitol Records
I'm Not There various artists October 30, 2007 Sony BMG Music Entertainment
Magic Tour Highlights Bruce Springsteen and The E Street Band July 15, 2008 Columbia
The Harry Smith Connection - A Live Tribute to the Anthology of American Folk Music various artists 1998 Smithsonian Folkways Recordings
Those Were the Days Dolly Parton October 11, 2005 Sugar Hill
Where Have All The Flowers Gone - The Songs of Pete Seeger various artists March 17, 1998 Appleseed Recordings
Will the Circle Be Unbroken - Volume Two The Nitty Gritty Dirt Band 1989 Universal Records [US2]