Search

Artist

Ted Daryll

Ted Daryll
Aliases
Teddy Daryll
Real name
Theodore Henry Meister
Born
January 5, 1940
Died
March 16, 2021
Country
United States
IPI
00007528887 6 works
00020371139 1 work
00216720982 2 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Drummer, singer, songwriter and producer
Member of
The Eastern Scene
The Town Three Drums

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals