Search

Artist

Wayne Carson

Wayne Carson
Aliases
Wayne Carson Thompson
Real name
Wayne Carson Head
Born
May 31, 1943
Died
July 20, 2015
Country
United States
IPI
00005364216 8 works
00030574603 4 works
00030574701 38 works
00043590389 3 works
00269374721 5 works
Comments
Songwriter, country music multi-instrumentalist and producer. Carson was inducted into the Nashville Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1997.

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Wayne Carson