Search

Artist

Bob Crewe

Bob Crewe
Aliases
The Bob Crewe Generation
The Bob Crewe Generation Choir
The Bob Crewe Orchestra
Real name
Stanley Robert Crewe
Born
November 12, 1931
Died
September 11, 2014
Country
United States
IPI
00007080615 59 works
00065959234 2 works
Comments
Pop artist, songwriter, producer and manager. He was inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1985.
Related
Frank Slay
The Eleventh Hour Producer
Disco Tex & His Sex-O-Lettes
Related labels
DynoVoice   founder of
Topix   owner of

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Bob Crewe