Search

Artist

Frank Sinatra

visual
Aliases
Frank Sinatra & His Orchestra
Frank Sinatra with Trio Acc.
Frank Sinatra with Trio Accompaniment
Frank Sinatra with The Whipoorwills
Real name
Francis Albert Sinatra
Born
December 12, 1915
Died
May 14, 1998
Country
United States
IPI
00028814966 4 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Family
Frank Sinatra Jr. Son
Nancy Sinatra Daughter
Ava Gardner Wife (1951-1957)
Mia Farrow Wife (1966-1968)
Tina Sinatra Daughter
Ray Sinatra Second cousin
Related
Harry James Singer
Related labels
Reprise Records   founder of
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Frank Sinatra