Search

Artist

Frank Sinatra

Frank Sinatra
Aliases
Frank Sinatra & His Orchestra
Frank Sinatra with Trio Accompaniment
Real name
Francis Albert Sinatra
Born
December 12, 1915
Died
May 14, 1998
Country
United States
IPI
00028814966 4 works
Family
Frank Sinatra Jr. Son
Nancy Sinatra Daughter
Ava Gardner Wife (1951-1957)
Mia Farrow Wife (1966-1968)
Tina Sinatra Daughter
Ray Sinatra Second cousin
Related
Harry James Singer

Meta

Added by Bastien

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
June 5, 1959 (78 artists)
September 1957 (275 artists)
Sampled by Celine Dion with Frank Sinatra [sampled]
November 1981 (5 artists)
(74 artists)
(30 artists)
July 23, 1952 (3 artists)
March 1949 Marion Hutton with Dean Elliot and His Orchestra
August 25, 1947 (4 artists)
December 1975 (8 artists)
July 1943 (14 artists)
January 5, 1959 (26 artists)
January 1958 (152 artists)
(13 artists)
Anika Larsen
August 1968 (33 artists)
1942 (11 artists)
January 1946 (153 artists)
1941 (6 artists)
September 1973 (3 artists)
October 1965 (9 artists)
April 1977 Paul Anka
April 1956 Gilles Thibaut, sa trompette et son orchestre
For A While Frank Sinatra 1970 Unverified
August 17, 1953 (20 artists)
1970 Todd Gordon
December 1964 (12 artists)
October 2, 1956 (4 artists)
June 18, 1945 (6 artists)
March 1958 The Amalgamates
April 1956 (34 artists)
(2 artists)
July 1975 (8 artists)
April 1954 (47 artists)
January 1944 (18 artists)
1945 (344 artists)
I Fall In Love With You Every Day Frank Sinatra & His Orchestra 1946 Unverified
September 5, 1949 Jo Stafford with Paul Weston and His Orchestra
July 25, 1941 (9 artists)
October 1965 (49 artists)
January 1977 (10 artists)
March 1974 Svante Thuresson
April 1955 (351 artists)
May 30, 1949 (5 artists)
I Think Of You Tommy Dorsey and His Orchestra with Frank Sinatra ‎ November 21, 1941 Unverified
January 1958 (2 artists)
February 17, 1947 (7 artists)
1971 (4 artists)
June 1949 (8 artists)
July 1984 (5 artists)
June 1949 (9 artists)
October 1951 (35 artists)
August 1969 (4 artists)
September 1955 (2 artists)
September 1955 (37 artists)
June 25, 1956 (7 artists)
September 1957 (14 artists)
October 1958 Bobby Sherman
May 1964 (46 artists)
August 1968 (15 artists)
December 1944 (161 artists)
May 6, 1957 (22 artists)
1992 Mike Winters [US]
1941 (59 artists)
November 1939 (22 artists)
September 1958 (45 artists)
September 1955 (3 artists)
December 1964 (9 artists)
1961 (10 artists)
1940 (376 artists)
September 1944 (26 artists)
December 1968 (4 artists)
March 14, 1961 (11 artists)
December 1944 (40 artists)
November 1, 1948 (2 artists)
October 1958 (7 artists)
May 8, 1942 (3 artists)
April 1957 Gilles Thibaut, sa trompette et son orchestre
(8 artists)
December 1964 (5 artists)
November 1981 (8 artists)
January 1964 (2 artists)
1949 (7 artists)
1959 (5 artists)
May 1965 Lita Torelló
July 1976 (3 artists)
(7 artists)
October 7, 1940 (16 artists)
1945 (6 artists)
November 1954 (189 artists)
April 17, 1942 (6 artists)
January 5, 1959 (24 artists)
July 1975 (2 artists)
1942 (23 artists)
February 1945 (68 artists)
August 1965 (8 artists)
September 2, 1946 (146 artists)
1959 (2 artists)
July 11, 1941 (84 artists)
September 1967 (6 artists)
May 1954 (117 artists)
December 1968 Gayle Caldwell
December 1968 (7 artists)
1970 Cake [US1]
September 1954 Jimmy Wakely
June 25, 1956 (6 artists)
October 19, 1952 (53 artists)
September 1973 (2 artists)
December 23, 1957 (199 artists)
March 1980 (11 artists)
(6 artists)
January 18, 1954 (135 artists)
(37 artists)
September 1973 (12 artists)