Nat King Cole

Nat King Cole
Aliases
King Cole Quintet
Nat "King" Cole and His Trio
Nat King Cole with The Merry Young Souls
Real name
Nathaniel Adams Coles
Born
March 17, 1919
Died
February 15, 1965
Country
United States
IPI
00006485981
Comments
Pianist and jazz/pop vocalist.
Member of
The King Cole Trio
The Capitol International Jazzmen Piano (1945-1946)
Family
Natalie Cole Daughter
Eddie Cole Brother
Freddy Cole Brother
Maria Cole Wife
Lionel Cole Nephew
Ike Cole Brother
Buy

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Nat King Cole