Discover

Artist

Ian Gillan

Ian Gillan
Aliases
Ian Gillan, Ensemble
Real name
Ian Gillan
Born
August 19, 1945
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00055054004
Comments
Rock vocalist and songwriter.
Member of
Deep Purple
Episode Six
Wainwright's Gentlemen
Ian Gillan Band
Gillan
The Javelins Lead vocals (1962-1964, 1994-...)

Meta

Added by Bastien