Search

Artist

Willie Dixon

Willie Dixon
Aliases
Willie Dixon and The Allstars
Real name
William James Dixon
Born
July 1, 1915
Died
January 29, 1992
Country
United States
IPI
00008321027 92 works
00038879038 1 work
00040957578 57 works
00008320912
00054602104
Affiliation
BMI
Member of
Big Three Trio
Four Jumps of Jive
Family
Alex Dixon Grandson

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals