Search

Artist

Andrew Loog Oldham

Andrew Loog Oldham
Aliases
The Andrew Oldham Orchestra
Andrew Oldham Orchestra
Andrew Oldham Orchestra & Chorus
The Andrew Oldham Orchestra and Friends
Born
January 29, 1944
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00022830709 6 works
Affiliation
PRS
Comments
English record producer, talent manager, impresario and author, who was manager and producer of The Rolling Stones and was noted for his flamboyant style.
Related
The Rolling Stones Producer and manager (1963-1967)
Marianne Faithfull Discovering artist, early producer and manager of
Related labels
Immediate [GB]   founder of

Meta

Added by Bastien