Search

Artist

Keith Richards

Keith Richards
Aliases
Keith Richards and The X-Pensive Winos
Born
December 18, 1943
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00025957072 109 works
00025969846 170 works
Affiliation
PRS
Comments
Richards is a guitarist and songwriter, best known as a founder member and guitarist of The Rolling Stones.
He was inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1993.
Member of
The Dirty Mac
The Rolling Stones
Related
Sarah Dash Member of Keith Richards and the X-Pensive Winos
The Aranbee Pop Symphony Orchestra Formally he was the director, although his involvement in the project is debatable
Marianne Faithfull Early mentor of

Meta

Added by Bastien