Search

Artist

Johnny Hoes

Johnny Hoes
Aliases
Der flotte Johnny
Edmund van Acker
Jan van Weert
Real name
Johannes Andreas Hoes
Born
April 19, 1917
Died
July 23, 2011
Country
Netherlands
IPI
00014230146 10 works
00032628006
Comments
Singer, songwriter, producer and record label owner
Member of
De Twee Jantjes
Family
Caesarine Hoes Daughter
Related labels
Telstar [NL]   owner of

Meta

Added by Isa