Discover

Artist

Jim Carroll

Jim Carroll
Aliases
The Jim Carroll Band
Real name
Jim Dennis Carroll
Born
August 1, 1950
Died
September 11, 2009
Country
United States
Comments
Punk singer-songwriter, writer and poet.

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by Nap

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Jim Carroll