Search

Artist

Andre Williams [US1]

Andre Williams [US1]
Aliases
Andre Williams (Mr. Rhythm) and His New Group
Real name
Zephire Andre Williams
Born
November 1, 1936
Died
March 17, 2019
Country
United States
IPI
00032963973 7 works
00032999453 13 works
00063707086 1 work
Comments
R&B, blues, blues-rock, country performer and songwriter

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Andre Williams [US1]