Discover

Artist

John Hammond

John Hammond
Aliases
John Hammond and The Nighthawks
John Paul Hammond
Real name
John Paul Hammond
Born
November 13, 1942
Country
United States
Comments
Blues singer and guitarist.

Meta

Added by Bastien

Releases

Albums

Title Performer Release date Label
Big City Blues John Hammond September 1964 Vanguard
Can't Beat the Kid John Hammond 1975 Capricorn Records
Country Blues John Hammond 1965 Vanguard
Footwork John Hammond 1978 Vanguard
Found True Love John Hammond 1995 PointBlank
Frogs for Snakes John Hammond 1981 Rounder
Got Love if You Want It John Hammond 1992 PointBlank
Hot Tracks John Hammond and The Nighthawks 1979 Vanguard
I Can Tell John Hammond October 19, 1967 Atlantic
I'm Satisfied John Paul Hammond 1972 Columbia
In Your Arms Again John Hammond January 25, 2005 Back Porch
John Hammond John Hammond 1963 Vanguard
John Hammond Live John Hammond 1983 Spindrift
Long as I Have You John Hammond 1998 PointBlank
Mileage John Hammond 1980 Rounder
Mirrors John Hammond 1967 Vanguard
Nobody but You John Hammond 1987 Stony Plain
Push Comes to Shove John Hammond January 23, 2007 Back Porch
Ready for Love John Hammond 2003 Back Porch
Rough & Tough John Hammond April 21, 2009 Chesky Records
Solo John Hammond 1976 Vanguard
So Many Roads John Hammond 1965 Vanguard
Sooner or Later John Hammond 1968 Atlantic
Source Point John Hammond February 1971 Columbia
Southern Fried John Hammond February 1970 Atlantic
Timeless John Hammond January 2014 Palmetto Records
Triumvirate Bloomfield Hammond Dr. John 1973 Columbia
Trouble No More John Hammond 1993 PointBlank
Wicked Grin John Hammond March 13, 2001 PointBlank

Singles

Performances also appear on