Discover

Artist

Roy Fox

Roy Fox
Aliases
Roy Fox and His Band
Roy Fox & His Band
Roy Fox and His Orchestra
Roy Fox, "The Whispering Cosmetist" and His Montmartre Orchestra
Born
October 25, 1901
Died
March 20, 1982
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
US-born bandleader, whose period of greatest popularity came during his years performing in England.

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk