Search

Artist

Lee Hazlewood

visual
Aliases
Lee Hazlewood's Woodchucks
Real name
Barton Lee Hazlewood
Born
July 9, 1929
Died
August 4, 2007
Country
United States
IPI
00013658299 114 works
00063612001 2 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Guitarist, singer, songwriter, music publisher and producer
Member of
The Shacklefords
Family
Phaedra Granddaughter
Related
The 98% American Mom & Apple Pie 1929 Crash Band
Phoenix-70
Hasse Rosén Guitarist on mid-1970s recordings
Related labels
Ford [US1]   co-founder
Gregmark   Co-founder of Gregmark
LHI Records   owner of
VIV Records   founder of
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Lee Hazlewood