Search

Artist

Doc Pomus

Doc Pomus
Aliases
Doc Pomus and His Orchestra
Real name
Jerome Solon Felder
Born
June 27, 1925
Died
March 14, 1991
Country
United States
IPI
00009904385 48 works
00024666680 115 works
00024666778 35 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Saxophonist, singer, songwriter and producer, who was inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1992.
Related
Mort Shuman Songwriting collaborator

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals