Discover

Artist

Carlos Santana

Carlos Santana
Aliases
Devadip Carlos Santana
Santana [Solo]
Real name
Carlos Augusto Santana Alves
Born
July 20, 1947
Country
Mexico
IPI
00033960486
00053094983
00063856554
00073297754
Member of
Artists for Haiti (2010)
Santana Guitars, vocals, percussion (1966-...)
Santana Brothers
Family
Salvador Santana Son
Cindy Blackman Wife

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals