Search

Artist

Don Wilson

visual
Aliases
Don Dixon [US2]
Don Lee Wilson
Real name
Donald Lee Wilson
Born
February 10, 1933
Died
January 22, 2022
Country
United States
IPI
00033031929 3 works
00063707674 9 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Rhythm guitarist, singer and a founding member of the legendary instrumental group The Ventures
Member of
The Ventures
Buy

Meta

Added by Nap