Search

Artist

Eddie Adcock

Eddie Adcock
Aliases
The Eddie Adcock Band
Eddie Adcock & Talk of the Town
Real name
Edward Windsor Adcock
Born
June 21, 1938
Country
United States
IPI
00000177145
00000177243
Comments
Bluegrass singer, songwriter, banjoist, guitarist. Uses pseudonym "Clinton Codack".
Member of
The 2nd Generation

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Eddie Adcock