Search

Artist

Tony Crombie

Tony Crombie
Aliases
Tony Crombie & His Orchestra
Tony Crombie and His Rockets
Tony Crombie Orchestra
Real name
Anthony John Crombie
Born
August 27, 1925
Died
October 18, 1999
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00007112926 2 works
00007113237 2 works
Comments
English jazz multi-instrumentalist, leader and composer. Crombie's primary instrument was the drums and he worked in the bop and hard bop styles.

Meta

Added by Nap

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Tony Crombie