Search

Artist

Chuck Berry

Chuck Berry
Aliases
Chuck Berry and His Combo
Real name
Charles Edward Anderson Berry
Born
October 18, 1926
Died
March 18, 2017
Country
United States
IPI
00000896007 14 works
00002948399 11 works
00002948497 88 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Rock ā€™nā€™ Roll pioneer whose songs inspired generations of musicians. He was both inducted into the Nashville Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1982 and into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1986.

Meta

Added by Bastien