Search

Artist

Danny Davis

Danny Davis
Aliases
Danny Davis and The Nashville Strings
Danny Davis' Nasvhille Brass
The Danny Davis Singers
Danny Davis [UK]
Real name
George Joseph Nowlan
Born
May 29, 1925
Died
June 12, 2008
Country
United States
Comments
Trumpet player, band leader and producer
Member of
The Nashville Brass Founder and leader

Meta

Added by Canary