Search

Artist

Bertolt Brecht

Bertolt Brecht
Aliases
Berthold Brecht
Bertolt Brecht und Orchester
Real name
Eugen Brecht
Born
February 10, 1898
Died
August 14, 1956
Country
Germany
IPI
00040028433 2 works
00044686168 1 work
00436645346 2 works
00581171652 33 works
00039640179
00040073624
Affiliation
ASCAP
Family
Helene Weigel Wife (1930-1956)
Johanna Schall Granddaughter
Related
Elisabeth Hauptmann Collaborator

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Bertolt Brecht