Chuck Berry

Chuck Berry
Aliases
Chuck Berry and His Combo
Real name
Charles Edward Anderson Berry
Born
October 18, 1926
Died
March 18, 2017
Country
United States
IPI
00002948399
00002948497
00000896007
Comments
Rock ’n’ Roll pioneer whose songs inspired generations of musicians.
Buy

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Chuck Berry