Jacques Renard

No artist picture
Aliases
Jacques Renard & His Cocoanut Grove Orchestra
Jacques Renard & His Orchestra
Jacques Renard and His Orchestra
Real name
Jacob Staviski
Born
May 15, 1897
Died
January 30, 1973
Country
United States
Comments
Russian-born violinist from Kiev. In the 1920s he led orchestras in the Boston area, which eventually led to his conducting radio studio orchestras.
Buy

Meta

Added by wally creek