Search

Artist

Frank Black

Frank Black
Aliases
Black Francis
Black Francis & Spanish for Hitchhiking
Frank Black and The Catholics
Frank Black and the Catholics
Frank Black & The Stax Pistols
Frank Black & The Suicide Commandos
Real name
Charles Michael Kittridge Thompson IV
Born
April 6, 1965
Country
United States
IPI
00223938465 21 works
00223938661 2 works
00223938759 43 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Singer-songwriter and guitarist, best known as the frontman, founding member and main songwriter of the Pixies, with whom he performs using the stage name Black Francis. For his solo works, he uses the alias Frank Black.
Member of
Pixies Lead singer, guitar
Grand Duchy

Meta

Added by Bastien