Search

Artist

Ian Stewart

Ian Stewart
Aliases
Ian Stewart with Rocket 88
Real name
Ian Andrew Robert Stewart
Born
July 18, 1938
Died
December 12, 1985
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00126831677 1 work
Affiliation
PRS
Comments
"Stu" (as everyone knew him) was a British keyboardist and co-founder of The Rolling Stones. He was dismissed from the line-up in May 1963 but he remained as road manager and contributed piano, organ, marimbas and percussion to all Rolling Stones albums released between 1964 and 1986.
Related
The Rolling Stones

Meta

Added by Gatalin

Popular Covers by Ian Stewart