Discover

Artist

Joe LaBarbera

Joe LaBarbera
Aliases
Joe La Barbera
The Joe La Barbera Quintet
Real name
Joseph James La Barbera
Born
February 22, 1948
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz drummer, composer and music educator. LaBarbera has taught at the California Institute of the Arts since 1993. He is probably best known as the drummer in the Bill Evans Trio at the time of Evans' death in 1980.
Family
Pat LaBarbera Brother

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk

Popular Covers by Joe LaBarbera