Discover

Artist

Bee Gees

Bee Gees
Aliases
Barry Gibb and The Bee Gees
The Bee Gees
Country
Australia
Comments
UK-born singing trio of brothers, who were successful for most of their forty-five years of recording music. They had two distinct periods of exceptional success: as a harmonic 'soft rock' act in the late 1960s and early 1970s, and as the foremost stars of the disco music era in the late 1970s. Active: 1957 - 2003.
Members
Barry Gibb
Robin Gibb
Maurice Gibb
Related
Vince Melouney Guitar (1967-1971)

Meta

Added by Mathieu
Managed by Bastien

Releases

Albums

Title Performer Release date Label
2 Years On Bee Gees January 1971 Polydor
Bee Gees' 1st Bee Gees July 1967 Polydor
Brilliant from Birth Bee Gees 1998 Festival Records
Children of the World Bee Gees September 1976 RSO
Cucumber Castle Bee Gees April 1970 Atco Records
E-S-P Bee Gees 1987 Warner Bros.
Greatest Bee Gees October 1979 RSO
Greatest [2007] Bee Gees 2007 Warner Strategic Marketing
High Civilization Bee Gees March 25, 1991 Warner Bros.
Horizontal Bee Gees February 1968 Polydor
Idea Bee Gees August 1968 Atco Records
Inception / Nostalgia Bee Gees 1970 Karussell
Living Eyes Bee Gees 1981 RSO
Main Course Bee Gees May 1975 RSO
Mr. Natural Bee Gees June 1974 RSO
Odessa Bee Gees 1969 Polydor
One Night Only Bee Gees 1998 Polydor
Size Isn't Everything Bee Gees September 1993 Polydor
Spirits Having Flown Bee Gees February 1979 RSO
Still Waters Bee Gees March 10, 1997 Polydor
The Bee Gee's Sing & Play 14 Barry Gibb Songs Barry Gibb & The Bee Gee's 1965 Leedon
Their Greatest Hits - The Record Bee Gees November 12, 2001 Polydor
This Is Where I Came In Bee Gees April 24, 2001 Polydor
To Whom It May Concern Bee Gees October 1972 Atco Records
Trafalgar Bee Gees 1971 Atco Records

Singles

Title Performer Release date Label
Claustrophobia The Bee Gees August 1964 Leedon
Don't Forget to Remember The Bee Gees August 1969 Polydor
Everyday I Have to Cry Barry Gibb and The Bee Gees March 1965 Leedon
If Only I Had My Mind on Something Else Bee Gees March 1970 Atco Records
I.O.I.O. The Bee Gees March 1970 Polydor
Lonely Days The Bee Gees November 1970 Polydor
Massachusetts (The Lights Went Out In) The Bee Gees September 1967 Polydor
My World The Bee Gees January 1972 Polydor
New York Mining Disaster 1941 The Bee Gees April 14, 1967 Polydor
Run to Me Bee Gees July 1972 Atco Records
Spicks and Specks The Bee Gees September 1966 Spin
Stayin' Alive Bee Gees December 1977 RSO
The Singer Sang His Song The Bee Gees March 1968 Polydor
To Love Somebody The Bee Gees June 1967 Polydor
Too Much Heaven Bee Gees November 1978 RSO
Turn Around, Look at Me Barry Gibb and The Bee-Gees October 1964 Leedon
Words The Bee Gees January 1968 Polydor
World The Bee Gees November 1967 Polydor
You Should Be Dancing Bee Gees June 21, 1976 RSO

Performances also appear on

Title Performer Release date Label
All This and World War II various artists November 5, 1976 20th Century Records [1972-1977]
A Symphony of British Music - Music for the Closing Ceremony of the London 2012 Olympic Games various artists August 20, 2012 Decca
Saturday Night Fever various artists November 1977 RSO
Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Heart's Club Band various artists 1978 RSO
Tapestry Revisited - A Tribute to Carole King various artists October 31, 1995 Lava

Tributes

Title Performer Release date Label
A Tribute to the Bee Gees '66 to '78 Steve Petrinko 2017 (self-released)
Babies Go Bee Gees Sweet Little Band April 2011 RGS Music
Bee Gees bästa på svenska Göran Hagwall 1978 Polydor
Bee Gees Tribute Album - Gotta Get a Message to You various artists October 1998 Polydor
Bossa with the Bee Gees Tino Reyes Trio 2016 SMC
Faux Lives Sings Best of the Bee Gees Faux Lives May 2018 (self-released)
First B3 2002 Hansa
How Can You Mend a Broken Heart Emitt Rhodes - Chris Price April 18, 2015 80 Proof Media
Instrumental Bee Gees Fabulous Studio Artists November 25, 2003 Fabulous
Love With You Bill Fredericks 1977 Polydor
Melody Fair various artists 1994 eggBERT
Moulin Rouge Moulin Rouge February 1979 ABC Records [US]
Musicas e Palavras dos Bee Gees Ana Gazzola September 12, 2012 Fuel 2000
Nuit Fièvre Pas de printemps pour Marnie August 2010 MVS Records
Startrax Club Disco Startrax 1981 Picksy Records
The Bee Gees Story - How Deep Is Your Love The Gary Tesca Orchestra August 1995 Mirage Records
The Bill Shepherd Singers Sing Bee Gees Hits - Aurora The Bill Shepherd Singers 1968 Atco Records
The Starlite Orchestra Plays Bee Gees The Starlite Orchestra September 9, 1994 Madacy
To Love the Bee Gees - A Tribute to the Brothers Gibb various artists November 27, 2015 80 Proof Media
To Love the Bee Gees - A Tribute to the Brothers Gibb - Deluxe Edition various artists November 27, 2015 80 Proof Media
We Love The Bee Gees various artists 1997 BMG