Search

Artist

Ian McDonald

Ian McDonald
Aliases
Ian Matthews [1]
Real name
Ian Richard McDonald
Born
June 25, 1946
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00059730360
00128667645
00160296774
Member of
Foreigner Guitar, keyboards, sax, flute, vocals (1976-1980)
King Crimson (1969-1969)
21st Century Schizoid Band Keyboards, Flutes.

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Ian McDonald