Discover

Artist

Brian May

Brian May
Aliases
T. E. Conway
Real name
Brian Harold May
Born
July 19, 1947
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00052957559
00087038166
Comments
Guitarist, songwriter and occasional singer. May also has obtained a doctorate degree in astrophysics in which field he has published scholarly papers.
Member of
Queen (1970-...)
Artists for Grenfell (2017)
Smile (1968-1970)
Family
Anita Dobson Wife
Related
Larry Lurex

Meta

Added by Bastien

Releases

Albums

Singles

Performances also appear on

Title Performer Release date Label
46664 Part 2 - Long Walk to Freedom various artists April 2004 46664 Records
BBC Radio 1's Live Lounge 2012 various artists October 26, 2012 Sony Music
Claire Claire Sweeney July 15, 2002 Telstar Records [GB]
Dedicated - A Salute to The 5 Royales Steve Cropper August 9, 2011 429 Records
Don't Stop Status Quo February 1996 PolyGram TV
Gems for Ruby Catherine Porter March 30, 2009 Swing Café Music
Good Rockin' Tonight - The Legacy of Sun Records [Japan] various artists December 19, 2001 Warner Music Japan
I Love You [EU] Diana Ross October 2, 2006 Angel
Moth Poet Hotel various artists August 31, 1996 Triad [JP]
Muddy Water Blues - A Tribute to Muddy Waters Paul Rodgers 1993 Victory Music
Party at the Palace - The Queen's Concerts, Buckingham Palace various artists 2002 Opus Arte
Pavarotti & Friends Pavarotti & Friends 1993 Decca Classics
Piano Odyssey Rick Wakeman October 12, 2018 Sony Classical
The Strat Pack - Live in Concert - Celebrating 50 Years of the Fender Stratocaster various artists May 2, 2005 Eagle Vision
Twang! A Tribute to Hank Marvin & The Shadows various artists 1996 Pang
Two's Company - The Duets Cliff Richard November 6, 2006 EMI
Who Wants to Live Forever Ian & Belinda August 1989 Odeon