Discover

Artist

Lydia

Lydia
Aliases
Lydia and Her Melody Strings
Lydia and The Melody Strings
Real name
Lydia Tuinenburg
Born
April 27, 1940
Died
September 23, 2016
Country
Netherlands
Comments
Indo-rock singer from Amersfoort, active at the end of the 1950s and early 1960s.
Family
Charles Tuinenburg Brother

Meta

Added by Canary