Search

Artist

Randy Bachman

Randy Bachman
Aliases
Charles Spencer
Randy Bachman New Guitar Summit
Real name
Randolph Charles Bachmann
Born
September 27, 1943
Country
Canada
IPI
00001757215 10 works
00063552777 14 works
00120833508 8 works
00207301711 6 works
00442696144 5 works
Affiliation
SOCAN
Comments
Songwriter, guitarist, and producer, who was the driving force behind the formation of two leading Canadian rock bands, and an influential rock songwriter.
Member of
The Guess Who
Bachman-Turner Overdrive Lead vocals and guitar
Family
Tal Bachman Son
Tim Bachman Brother
Robbie Bachman Brother

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Randy Bachman