Phil Medley

Phil Medley
Aliases
Phil Medley and The MVB Orchestra & Chorus
Real name
Philip Medley
Born
April 9, 1916
Died
October 3, 1997
Country
United States
IPI
00020327827
00063648268
Comments
Songwriter and strings and horns orchestra leader. Probably most famous for co-writing "Twist & Shout".
Family
Sharon Brown Niece
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien