Svend Asmussen

Svend Asmussen
Aliases
Svend Asmussen and His Dancing Strings
Svend Asmussen Orchestra
Svend Asmussen Quartet
The Svend Asmussen Sextet
Svend Asmussens Quintet
Svend Asmussen's Sextett
Svend Asmussens Skandia Trio
Real name
Svend Harald Christian Asmussen
Born
February 28, 1916
Died
February 7, 2017
Country
Denmark
Comments
Jazz violinist, composer and band leader.
Member of
Vokal-Trio
Family
Claus Asmussen Son
Buy

Meta

Added by baggish

Popular Originals